Class Schedule - Fall 2018

Class Schedule | fall 2018

BEGINNER LEVEL

FOUNDATION SERIES | $250 (+HST)

Foundation Level 1 | SOLD OUT | Monday 5:30-7:30pm | September 10th - November 5th (No class Oct 8th Thanksgiving)                                     | Instructor: Tricia Black
                                  | SOLD OUT | Wednesdays 6-8pm | September 12th - October 31st  | Instructor: Vance Gillis
                                  | SOLD OUT | Thursday 6-8pm | September 13th - November 1st  | Instructor: Anders Yates
                                  | SOLD OUT | Saturdays 2-4pm | October 13th - December 1st  | Instructor: Chris Gibbs
                                  | SOLD OUT | Wednesdays 1-3pm | October 24th - December 12th | Instructor: Etan Muskat
                                  | Fridays 6-8pm | November 2nd - December 21st  | Instructor: Gavin Williams
                                  | Tues & Thurs 6-8pm | November 6th - November 29th  | Instructor: Nicole Passmore
                                                                   
Foundation Level 2 | SOLD OUT | Tuesdays 6-8pm | September 11th - October 30th | Instructor: Etan Muskat
                                   | Saturdays 12-2pm | October 13th - December 1st | Instructor: Connor Low
                                   | Sundays 2-4pm | October 28th - December 16th | Instructor: Marcel St. Pierre
                                   | Thursdays 1-3pm | October 25th - December 13th | Instructor: Hannah Spear

Foundation Level 3 | SOLD OUT | Mondays 6-8pm | September 10th - November 1st (No class Oct 8th Thanksgiving)                                                | Instructor: Vance Gillis
                                   | Saturdays 4-6pm | October 13th - December 1st | Instructor: Gavin Williams
                                   | Sundays 12-2pm | October 28th - December 16th | Instructor: Nicole Passmore

INTERMEDIATE LEVEL

STUDIO FOUNDATION SERIES | $250 (+HST)

Longform Basics | Sundays 4-6pm| October 14th - December 2nd | Instructor: Anders Yates
Scene Diagnostics | Sunday 6-8pm | October 14th - December 2nd | Instructor: Anders Yates
Gameplay | Sundays 5-7pm | October 14th - December 2nd | Instructors: Kevin Williams and Marcel St. Pierre

ADVANCED/PERFORMANCE LEVEL

ESS1 | Saturdays 2:30-5pm | October 13th - December 1st  | Instructor: Andrew Bushell
NSS1 | Saturdays 12-2:30pm | October 13th - December 1st | Instructor: Etan Muskat
HAROLD 1 | Sundays 12-2:30pm | October 14th - December 2nd | Instructor: Alex Tindal
SFS1 | Sundays 2:30-5pm | October 14th - December 2nd | Instructor: Nicole Passmore



map2.png

WANT TO KNOW MORE?

If you have any questions regarding our classes, please don't hesitate to contact our Academy Director at academy@baddogtheatre.com.